The World Tang Soo Do Association

A True "World" Organization

 

























Grandmaster Jae Chul Shin
Founder
(December 20, 1936 - July 9, 2012)



















Grandmaster Robert E. Beaudoin

World Tang Soo Do Association


Click on a Number Below to see Contacts and Studios for a given Region.
[ 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 ]



Certified Studios in PA

A Mountain Wind Martial Arts
Ms. Susan M. Strohm
1510 Martin Street
State College PA 16803
USA
Region 22
814-883-8783

A. B. C. Martial Arts
Barbara A. Haversack
1010 Dory St
Clearfield PA 16830
USA
Region 8
814-934-2854

Anani Tang Soo Do
Jeanette Anani
145 N Chestnut Street
Bath PA 18014
USA
Region 8
570-236-5109

Appalachia Tang Soo Do
Roy W. Donaldson
Phillipsburg YMCA
113 N 14th St
Philipsburg PA 16866
USA
Region 22
724-622-7372

Arteca's Martial Arts
Master Richard N. Arteca
123 Long Street
Spring Mills PA 16803
USA
Region 8
814-238-5460

Arteca's Martial Arts II
Jeannette M. Arteca
1 Streamside Place
Spring Mills PA 16875
USA
Region 8
814-571-5753

Bethlehem Martial Arts Academy
Master John D. Gallagher
651 East Broad Street
Bethlehem PA 18018
USA
Region 8
610-694-0300

Black Belt Academy
Master Nate Gordon
2231 Galloway Road
Bensalem PA 19020
USA
Region 8
215-639-7779

Brandywine Martial Arts I
Master Ken Peterman
987 B East Lancaster Ave
Downingtown PA
USA
Region 8
610-273-2685

Brandywine Martial Arts II
Master Ken Peterman
1331 Walnut Street
Honey Brook PA 19344
USA
Region 8
610-273-2685

C & J's Mountain Warriors Karate Institute
Master Cesar Fernandez
6200 Interchange Road
Lehighton PA 18235
USA
Region 8
570-977-6820

Castellis Shin karate
Master Louis Castelli
709 Oregon Ave, First Floor
Philadelphia PA 19148
USA
Region 8
215-468-1111

Celtic Spirit Martial Arts, LLC
Thomas F. Lyons
2144 Weaver Town Road
Douglassville PA 19518
USA
Region 8
484-247-4223

Center City Karate
Ms. Cathy Hopkins
Community College of Philadelphia
Gymnasium
17th & Spring Garden Street
Philadelphia PA 19130
USA
Region 8
215-271-8144

Clarion Tang Soo Do
Master Gary Josefik
15952 Route 322 West
Clarion PA 16214
USA
Region 8
814-342-3853

D & S Karate
Master Jesse Dunn
Pennsbury Tennis and Fitness Center
375 W. Trenton Avenue
Morrisville PA 19067
USA
Region 8
609-509-7500

DiMarco's Tang Soo Do Institute
Master Dennis DiMarco
Upper Perkiomen Valley
YMCA, 857 Main St.
Pennsburg PA 18073
USA
Region 8
610-522-5606

East Coast Karate Institute
Master Edward Stumm
485 Baltimore Pike
Glen Mills PA 19342
USA
Region 8
610-361-9442

East Coast Karate Institute II
Steven DiPietro
4833 W. Chester Pike
Newtown Square PA 19073
USA
Region 8
610-361-9442

Elite Martial Arts
Master Rick Harsche
214 Willow Ave
Honesdale PA 18341
USA
Region 8
570-470-1818

Elite Martial Arts II
Master Rick Harsche
58 Welwood Ave
Hawley PA 18428
USA
Region 8
570-470-1818

Fletcher's Martial Arts
Tom Fletcher
684 W Main St
New Holland PA 17557
USA
Region 8
610-582-3892

Hidden Tiger Tang Soo Do
Mr. Robert A. Greco
Butler YMCA
339 N. Washington Street
Butler PA 16001
USA
Region 22
724-355-5056

Hollidaysburg Tang Soo Do
Master Roy James Orr, Jr
1111 Hewitt Street
Hollidaysburg PA 16648
USA
Region 22
814-695-4467

Imperial Dragon Tang Soo Do
Master Julia Gayle Harvey
310 Main Street
Imperial PA 15126
USA
Region 22
724-695-1976

Jae Nam Training Academy
Master Nicholas Acri
787 Wyoming Ave
Kingston PA 18704
USA
Region 8
570-687-6738

Johnstown Tang Soo do
Master Bob Manculich
192 Iron Street
Johnstown PA 15906
USA
Region 22
814-255-9569

Josefiks Korean Tang Soo Do
Master Gary S. Josefik
1002A Logan Avenue, 2nd Floor
Tyrone PA 16686
USA
Region 8
814-934-2854

Josefiks' Korean TSD (Altoona)
Master Gary S. Josefik
931 N. 3rd Street
Altoona PA 16601
USA
Region 8
814-934-2854

Josefik's Korean TSD (Morrisdale)
Master Gary Josefik
Center Hill Grange
Center Hill Road
Morrisdale PA 16858
USA
Region 8
814-934-2854

Keystone Martial Arts
Ms. Richelle L. Jorgensen
Rose E. Schneider Family YMCA
2001 Ehrman Rd.
Cranberry Township PA 16066
USA
Region 22
724-544-3973

Keystone Martial Arts II
Master Mark D. Jorgensen
422 Mill St.
Coraopolis PA 15108
USA
Region 22
412-262-1819

Korean Martial Arts Institute VI
Master John Godwin
24 Hulmeville Avenue
Penndel PA 19047
USA
Region 8
215-757-8300

Legacy Martial Arts
Master Geoffrey E Setyanto
747 W. Cypress Street
Kennett Square PA 19348
USA
Region 8
610-444-1800

Lititz Martial Arts
Brennan A. Ganteaume
400 N. Cedar Street
Lititz PA 17543
USA
Region 8
717-626-1111

Martial Way Defense Academy
Mr. Travis Morton
3430 Evergreen Road
Pittsburgh PA 15237
USA
Region 22
412-969-2306

Maybroda's Iron Circle Martial Arts
Master George Maybroda
72 Lancaster Avenue
Malvern PA 19355
USA
Region 8
610-648-9299

Mimidis Karate
Master Paul T. Mimidis
111 Rohrerstown Road
Lancaster PA 17603
USA
Region 8
717-397-6009

Oxford Karate Institute
Master Brian Fisher
2233 Baltimore Pike
Oxford PA 19363
USA
Region 8
610-998-0044

Pal Che Tang Soo Do
Mr. Nicholas W. D'Amato
229 South Chester Pike, Suite C
Glenolden PA 19036
USA
Region 8
610-522-9120

Penn State Martial Arts Group
Master Michael E. Kaye
Intramural Building
Wrestling Room
University Park PA 16812
USA
Region 22
814-238-1216

Pocono Tang Soo Do
Master Rev. Thomas Richards
St. Paul Luthern Church
Fishhill Rd
Tannersville PA 18372
USA
Region 8
570-629-1992

Raystown Tang Soo Do
Master Gary S. Josefik
9048 William Penn H-way. Suite 5
Huntington PA 16652
USA
Region 8
814-934-2854

Richardsons Martial Arts Academy
Mr. Zuberi A. Richardson
7563 Haverford Ave
Philadelphia PA 19151
USA
Region 8
215-796-9747

Rising Phoenix Martial Arts Academy
Ms. Martha Heise
2149 W Main Street
Stroudsburg PA 18360
USA
Region 8
570-424-0408

River Valley Tang Soo Do Academy
Master Scott C. Homschek
625 Merchant St
Ambridge PA 15003
USA
Region 22
724-266-6330

Robinson's Martial Arts Institute
Master Kevin Robinson
1517 E. East Tioga Street
Tunkhannock PA 18657
USA
Region 8
570-836-4794

Royals Karate
Nando Smacchi
800 Linden Street
Scranton PA
USA
Region 8
570-842-9682

Saucon Valley Karate Academy
Philip J. Geiter
46 W Water Street
Hellertown PA 18055
USA
Region 8
610-748-1575

Springville Karate School
Master Shirley Krayeski
444 Teel Road
Springville PA 18844
USA
Region 8
570-965-2694

Steel Dragons Martial Arts
Mr. Dave Ilko
First Presbyterian Church of New Brighton
(Rear entrance)
1199 3rd Avenue
New Brighton PA 15066
USA
Region 22
724-561-8823

Summers Martial Arts
Master Terry B. Summers
YMCA, 677 W. Whitehall Road
State College PA 16803
USA
Region 8
814-237-7717

Summers Martial Arts II
Master Terry B. Summers
125 W. High Street
Bellefonte PA 16823
USA
Region 8
814-355-0634

Top Kick Karate
Master Adam White
172 Shillington Road
Sinking Spring PA 19608
USA
Region 8
610-678-6184

Tri-County Tang Soo Do
Master Rick Panebianco
164 Main Street
Ridgeway PA 15853
USA
Region 22
814-773-3226

Tri-County Tang Soo Do - DuBois
Richard L. Panebianco
25 Parkway Dr.
DuBois PA 15801
USA
Region 22
814-375-9622

Tyrone Tang Soo Do
Master Mark R. Morrissey
1002A Logan Avenue
Tyrone PA 16686
USA
Region 22
814-207-3124

Vaughn's Dojang I
Master Charles E. Vaughn
400 E. Pothouse Road (YMCA)
Phoenixville PA 19460
USA
Region 8
610-676-0691

Vaughn's Dojang IV
Master Charles E. Vaughn
2808 Audobon Village Drive
Audobon PA 19403
USA
Region 8
610-676-0691

Virtuous Warrior Academy, LLC.
Adam Marsh
7191 Penn Ave
Somerset PA 15501
USA
Region 22
814-248-8490

Western Pa. Martial Arts
Jonathan Schlegel
135 Scribe Ave Apt 1
Homer City PA 15748
USA
Region 22
814-553-4031