The World Tang Soo Do Association

A True "World" Organization

 

























Grandmaster Jae Chul Shin
Founder
(December 20, 1936 - July 9, 2012)



















Grandmaster Robert E. Beaudoin


WTSDA 2002 Championship Information

World Championship Committees

Position

Name

Phone

Chairman

Jae C. Shin

215-468-2121

Championship Director

Robert Beaudoin

203-754-0018

Championship Coordinator

Bill Strong

256-765-4218

Assistant Coordinator

Maggie Gonski

215-468-2121

Championship Manager

J. John St. James

770-614-0006

Director of Public Relations

Chuck Vaughn

610-676-0691

Competition Ring Assignment

Bill Strong

256-765-4218

Competition Judge Assignment

Maggie Gonski

215-468-2121

Arbitrators:

Row A
Row B
Row C
Row D

Mujahid Kahn
John Godwin
David Schmitt
Dan Jansa

717-397-1093
302-992-7999
319-583-8256
630-393-0033

Information Desk

Rahel Strong & Team

256-757-4248

Demonstration Coordinators

Jim Debaca
J. St. James

707-548-4284
770-867-3164

Invocation

Rev. Richards

717-629-1992

Master of Ceremony

Nate Gordon

215-639-7779

Spanish Interpreter

Luis Torres

809-867-6300

Legal Counsel

Vince Melchiorre, Esq.

215-985-1414

Director of Set Up Team

Vaughn Henry & Team

256-766-8900

Transportation

Kevin Case & Team

904-369-0565

Director of Awards
Assistant

Mark Causerano
Mrs. S. Shin

215-473-7900
215-468-2121

Championship First Aid

Dr. Tim Shroeder
Dr. Christenson

530-583-7475
770-614-0006

Security Coordinator

John Beam
Michael White (Door)
Bill Johnson (General)
Mark Melusky (VIP)
Dan Owens (Head Table)

717-397-1093

Results Recording

Ken Peterman

610-466-7913

Photography

Leslie Flaum

614-442-0121

Newsletter

Ron Raver

610-522-9120

Audio System

John Neese

 

Documentary Video

Susan Strohm

 

Materials Transportation

Matthew Hutchinson

407-886-8150

Souvenir Desk

Bobbi Cooper and Team

561-968-4011

Building Fund Desk

Michael Kaye

814-238-1216

Hospitality

Carla Bennet & Team

775-853-5325

Foreign Participants Asst.

Robert Beaudoin
Larry Dercole

203-754-0018
619-429-9122

Championship Cup Winners

Jonathan Trotta
Jeanette Gaano

 
619-429-9122

Foreign Instructors Class

Bill Strong

205-757-4248

Championship Party

Maggie Gonski
Paul Mimidis

215-468-2121
717-397-6009

Program Book

Chuck Vaughn

610-676-0691