The World Tang Soo Do Association

A True "World" Organization

 

























Grandmaster Jae Chul Shin
Founder
(December 20, 1936 - July 9, 2012)



















Grandmaster Robert E. Beaudoin


WTSDA 2000 Championship Information

World Championship Committees

Position Name Phone
Chairman Jae C. Shin 215-468-2121
Championship Director Robert Beaudoin 203-754-0018
Championship Coordinator Bill Strong 256-765-4218
Assistant Coordinator Maggie Gonski 215-468-2121
Championship Manager Jim DeBaca 707-548-4284
Competition Ring Assignment Bill Strong 256-765-4218
Competition Judge Assignment Maggie Gonski 215-468-2121
Arbitrators: Row A
Row B
Row C
Row D
John Beam
John Godwin
David Schmitt
Dan Jansa
717-397-1093
302-992-7999
319-583-8256
630-393-0033
Information Desk John Auer & Team 541-672-6190
Demonstration Coordinators Jim Debaca
J. St. James
707-544-5305
404-932-1398
Invocation Rev. Richards 717-629-1992
Master of Ceremony Nate Gordon 215-639-7779
Spanish Interpreter Luis Torres 809-867-6300
Legal Counsel Vince Melchiorre, Esq. 215-985-1414
Director of Set Up Team
(Stage, Hall, Ring, Bleachers)
Patrick Marsch & USCD Team 619-578-4670
Transportation Mike Lowe & Team 707-544-4284
Director of Awards
Assistant
Mark Causerano
Mrs. S. Shin
215-473-7900
215-468-2121
Championship First Aid Dr. Tim Shroeder
Don Logan
530-583-7475
Championship Security Richard Rutherford (General)
Michael White (Door)
Mark Melusky (VIP)
Dan Owens (Head Table)
810-695-1349
814-342-6740
717-245-8766
504-367-4094
Championship Results Recording Ken and Nicole Peterman 610-466-7913
Photography Leslie Flaum 614-985-0099
Championship Video Susan Strohm
Patrick Parson
Newsletter Ron Raver 610-522-9120
Audio System John Neese  
Championship Materials Mark Schoenberger 562-424-2088
Souvenir Desk Becky Rupp 707-498-5770
Building Fund Desk Michael Kaye 814-238-1216
Championship Hospitality Carla Bennet & Claire Marsch  
Foreign Participants Asst. Robert Beaudoin
Larry Dercole
203-754-0018
619-429-9122
Championship Cup Winners Brian Fisher
Jeanette Gaano
215-468-2121
619-429-9122
Foreign Instructors Class Bill Strong 205-757-4248
Championship Party Maggie Gonski
Paul Mimidis
215-468-2121
717-397-6009
Program Book Paul Mimidis 717-397-6009