The World Tang Soo Do Association

A True "World" Organization

 

























Grandmaster Jae Chul Shin
Founder
(December 20, 1936 - July 9, 2012)



















Grandmaster Robert E. Beaudoin


WTSDA 2000 Championship Information

Male Gup Results

Division:  3   7 & Under Brown Belts Weapons
First:Charlie CullenGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Second:Andy RisserAllied Gardens Tang Soo Do Karate
Third:Phillip D. McElveenBayou TSD



Division:  4   8yrs old   Brown Belts Weapons
First:Alberto JuarezTang Soo Do Ryun Martial Arts
Second:Xavier WongStar World Martial Arts Academy
Co-Third:Gustvo MelgozaTang Soo Do Ensenada
Co-Third:Donavan ToliverLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do



Division:  5   9yrs old   Brown Belts Weapons
First:Isaiah K. KaneakuBlack Belt Karate
Second:Mackewzie HillonFairbanks Academy of Tang Soo Do



Division:  7A   8yrs old   Red Belts Weapons
First:Mario FloresLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do
Second:Nelson GuinnGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Third:Jules BrownShuswap Tang Soo Do



Division:  7B   9yrs old   Red Belts Weapons
First:Tristan J. ThackerKorean Martial Arts Institute
Second:Killian S. WhiteEast Coast Korean Karate
Co-Third:Devon FitzpatrickFairbanks Academy of Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Zachary AlbertiniShin Karate



Division:  9   9 & Under Cho Dan Bo & Cho Dan Weapons
First:Alex GonzalezValentin Karate
Second:Armon WorrellAllied Gardens Tang Soo Do Karate
Co-Third:David SharplesBlack Belt Academy
Co-Third:Elliott MorenoShin Karate Institute



Division:  11   10yrs old   Brown Belts Weapons
First:Alex SavageUtah TSD
Second:Camacho Ramon GarciaTSDIMSS
Co-Third:Alexander HarrisonCosta's Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Adam IrishDragon Heart Tang Soo Do



Division:  12   11yrs old   Brown Belts Weapons
First:Alex T. RodgersSoldatna Tang Soo Do
Second:J. David W. CadaShuswap Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Sean A. AdamsTexas TSD Academy
Co-Third:Bryant T. HallUtah TSD



Division:  13   12-13yrs old   Brown Belts Weapons
First:Clarence MiltonLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do
Second:Jacob TrowbridgeDubuque Karate Club
Co-Third:Rick deGoedeHolland Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Torray IrishDragon Heart Tang Soo Do



Division:  15A   10-11yrs old   1st Red Belt Weapons
First:John P. MaglantayGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Second:Anthony CrassoValentin Karate
Co-Third:George HerrTang Soo Do Karate Inst.
Co-Third:Diego OyarzunChile Tang Soo Do



Division:  15B   10-11yrs old   2nd Red Belt Weapons
First:Jeffrey P. BrintonLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do
Second:Chris L. BondStrahan's Karate Center
Co-Third:Gadier E. Beltran AnguloTSD IMSS
Co-Third:Dennis KlokHolland Tang Soo Do



Division:  16   12-13yrs old   Red Belts Weapons
First:Ruben GarciaTang Soo Do Ryun Martial Arts
Second:Michael SkinnerSoldatna Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Mitchell SeamenTang Soo Do Karate Inst.
Co-Third:Andrew Garteiz



Division:  18   10-11yrs old   Cho Dan Bo Weapons
First:Duncan WestraadEast Coast Korean Karate
Second:Joe Terry CarrGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Christian PisoniTao Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:John GebhardtFairbanks Academy of Tang Soo Do



Division:  19   12-13yrs old   Cho Dan Bo Weapons
First:Eric D. WorsleyBlack Belt Academy
Second:Colter Cannon
Co-Third:Emir KabaranGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Moreno M. RodriguezAcademia Valdez



Division:  24   14-16yrs old   Brown Belts Weapons
First:Peter SpuelstraHolland Tang Soo Do
Second:Kevin PosalskiLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Mickel Angel
Co-Third:Chad ReevesAnchorage Tang Soo Do Academy



Division:  26   14-16yrs old   Red Belts Weapons
First:Francisci KiniklisCosta's Tang Soo Do
Second:Zachary TrowbridgeDubuque Karate Club
Co-Third:Chance Cannon
Co-Third:Mathew GrieseFirst Tang Soo Do of Fremont



Division:  28   14-15yrs old   Cho Dan Bo Weapons
First:Mettew FoxWaverly Karate Club
Second:Timothy CompelloneBlack Belt Academy
Co-Third:Armond VriarteTSD IMSS
Co-Third:John HerrTang Soo Do Karate Inst.



Division:  30   16yrs old   Cho Dan Bo Weapons
First:Kevin Santos RiveraShin's Tang Soo Do Orocovis
Second:Thomas BohmKonigsbrunn
Co-Third:Robby CunninghamWaverly Karate Club
Co-Third:Felix David UriateTSD IMSS



Division:  43   35yrs + Brown Belts Weapons
First:David SharplesBlack Belt Academy
Second:Hellebrand PandlerHolland Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Paul TownsleyGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Suen RedsunAnchorage Tang Soo Do Academy



Division:  44A   17-23yrs old   Brown Belts Weapons
First:Ryan UbersonDubuque Karate Club
Second:Maurica RaijmakersHolland Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Jacob JansenBuckeye Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Josea MolinaTemplo da Verdade



Division:  44B   24-34yrs old   Brown Belts Weapons
First:Catalino TolejanoDubuque Karate Club
Second:Michael TotterdellHanham St. Geaorge Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Barry DanielNOVA Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Michael NealUC-Tech Tang Soo Do



Division:  45   35yrs + Red Belts Weapons
First:Jeffrey SimsAlconbury Tang Soo Do
Second:Thomas WilliamsAlconbury Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Earl MakiOshkosh Karate Club
Co-Third:Rito MolinaTang Soo Do Catamarca



Division:  46A   17-20yrs old   Red Belts Weapons
First:Michael ChampionGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Second:Todd DunkelDubuque Karate Club
Co-Third:Daniel KingGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Steven LucasDubuque Karate Club



Division:  46B   21-34yrs old   Red Belts Weapons
First:August LangDubuque Karate Club
Second:Brian JuliasDubuque Karate Club
Co-Third:Craig ThompsonVaughn's Dojang
Co-Third:Cory MillerD.J.'s Studios



Division:  47   35yrs + Cho Dan Bo Weapons
First:Harry KingScota Karate Academy
Second:John FranichFairbanks Academy of Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:John AdamsTexas TSD Academy
Co-Third:David ClarkTexas TSD Academy



Division:  48A   17-24yrs old   Cho Dan Bo Weapons
First:Jaron PadelloStar World Martial Arts Academy
Second:Yasser NassrTang Soo Do Karate Inst.
Co-Third:Tom SehraulDubuque Karate Club
Co-Third:Michael DucielloAdelaide Tang Soo Do



Division:  48B   25-34yrs old   Cho Dan Bo Weapons
First:Brian DiasAllied Gardens Tang Soo Do Karate
Second:James MacDonaldSA Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Joseph HarknerDubuque Karate Club
Co-Third:Jason MorvayTahoe City Tang Soo Do



Division:  60A   6 & Under White & Orange Forms
First:Corben WilliamsFairbanks Academy of Tang Soo Do
Second:Cid del Prado HernandezAcademia TSD Toluca
Co-Third:Jovanny RamirezTruckee Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Angel deLeonBlack Belt Fitness Center



Division:  60B   7yrs old   White & Orange Forms
First:Emanuel SaccoTae Kyng Tang Soo Do
Second:John ProcopeoShin Karate
Co-Third:Chase HackmanArrowhead Martial Arts
Co-Third:Alejandro PoroeKarate Center



Division:  61A   6 & Under White & Orange Sparring
First:Renie PradoAcademia TSD Toluca
Second:Eddie MendozaLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Clint CrouchNorth Hampton
Co-Third:Geraldo GonzalesLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do



Division:  61B   7yrs old   White & Orange Sparring
First:Toby TalamarSan Diego Tang Soo Do
Second:Emmanuel SaccoTae Kyun Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:John ProcopioShin Karate
Co-Third:Erik IntrizaiEagle Academy of Martial Arts



Division:  62A   6 & Under Green Belts Forms
First:Jordan WalshAtlanta Tang Soo Do
Second:Xavier GarciaSoldatna Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Max DelyonUpcountry Black Belt Karate
Co-Third:Ismael SanchezAcademia TSD Toluca



Division:  62B   7yrs old   6th Green Forms
First:Jamie J. LugeBlack Belt Fitness Center
Second:Daniel H. LoveDunns Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Iran Jesus Ortiz RosalesTang Soo Do Ensenada
Co-Third:Joseph Simeon WilliamsLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do



Division:  62C   7yrs old   5th Green Forms
First:Victoriano GaugaChile Tang Soo Do
Second:Rene GonzalezTang Soo Do Ensenada
Co-Third:Kevin EverettBethany Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Antonio CejaAcademia Valdez



Division:  63A   6 & Under Green Belts Sparring
First:Ismael SanchezAcademia TSD Toluca
Second:Xavier GarciaInstituto Caborca
Co-Third:Robert GrissomCircle Pines Karate Institute
Co-Third:Bradley HarcheScranton Tang Soo Do



Division:  63B   7yrs old   6th Green Sparring
First:Daniel LoveDunns Tang Soo Do
Second:Joseph WilliamsLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Andrew PetrolinoLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Iran RoselesesTang Soo Do Ensenada



Division:  63C   7yrs old   5th Green Sparring
First:Kevin EverettBethany Tang Soo Do
Second:Victoriano GaugaChile Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Rene GonzalesTang Soo Do Ensenada
Co-Third:Tommy DoddScranton Tang Soo Do



Division:  64   7 & Under Brown Belts Forms
First:Charlie CullenGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Second:Andy RisserAllied Gardens Tang Soo Do Karate
Co-Third:Donovan ToliverLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Phillip McElveenBayou TSD



Division:  65   7 & Under Brown Belts Sparring
First:Andy RisserAllied Gardens Tang Soo Do Karate
Second:Donovan TolliverLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Phillip McElveenBayou TSD
Co-Third:Charlie CullenGreat Britain Tang Soo Do



Division:  74A   8yrs old   White & Orange Forms
First:Jesse ChartierStar World Martial Arts Academy
Second:Sergio Ortiz RosalesTang Soo Do Ensenada
Co-Third:Kyle FenertyBlack Belt Academy
Co-Third:Alejandro Jose BaerBlack Belt Fitness Center



Division:  74B   9yrs old   White & Orange Forms
First:Caesar BogarinTang Soo Do Chuhuahua
Second:Jesus GonzalesLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Nicholas FrankovicGrand Tradition Martial Arts
Co-Third:Tommy PriceHill Tang Soo Do



Division:  74C   10yrs old   White & Orange Forms
First:Zeus Ivan Ley ValenzuelaTang Soo Do Ensenada
Second:Adam Enrique AguirreTang Soo Do Ryun Martial Arts
Co-Third:Tyrell NashHighland Park Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:William Carroll IIILittle Tigers Tang Soo Do



Division:  75A   8yrs old   White & Orange Sparring
First:Jesse ChartierAcademy of Fitness
Second:Sergio Ortiz RosalesTang Soo Do Ensenada
Co-Third:Alejandro Jose BaerBlack Belt Fitness Center
Co-Third:Martinez CarilloTang Soo Do Ensenada



Division:  75B   9yrs old   White & Orange Sparring
First:Nicholas BrakuieGrand Tradition Martial Arts
Second:Edward SilvaEagle Academy of Martial Arts
Co-Third:Jesus GonzalesLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Cesar BuganiaTang Soo Do Chuhuahua



Division:  75C   10yrs old   White & Orange Sparring
First:Zeus ValenzuelaTang Soo Do Ensenada
Second:Adam Enrique AquirreTang Soo Do Ryun Martial Arts
Co-Third:William CarrollLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Tyrell NashHighland Park Tang Soo Do



Division:  76A   8yrs old   Green Belts Forms
First:Corey HingEagle Academy of Martial Arts
Second:Jesus SabzarTang Soo Do Ryun Martial Arts
Co-Third:Sean SipesArrowhead Martial Arts
Co-Third:Irving MoralesTang Soo Do Ryun Martial Arts



Division:  76B   9yrs old   Green Belts Forms
First:Brady SchroederRoseburg Martial Arts
Second:Daniel StocktonEagle Academy of Martial Arts
Co-Third:Frank BarberaAllied Gardens Tang Soo Do Karate
Co-Third:Randall LoveDunns Tang Soo Do



Division:  76C   10yrs old   Green Belts Forms
First:Alejandro ReyesTang Soo Do Ryun Martial Arts
Second:Jorge PulgarChile Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Justin LaymanValentin Karate
Co-Third:Brandon OlsonT's Karate



Division:  77A   8yrs old   Green Belts Sparring
First:Corey HingEagle Academy of Martial Arts
Second:Jesus SabzarTang Soo Do Ryun Martial Arts
Co-Third:Samuel BennettDubuque Karate Club
Co-Third:Kevin TolderlundT's Karate



Division:  77B   9yrs old   Green Belts Sparring
First:Dan StocktonEagle Academy of Martial Arts
Second:Jacob HalliganArrowhead Martial Arts
Co-Third:Randall LoveDunns Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Nathan StuncliffGreat Britain Tang Soo Do



Division:  77C   10yrs old   Green Belts Sparring
First:Jorge PulgarChile Tang Soo Do
Second:Alejandro ReyesTang Soo Do Ryun Martial Arts
Co-Third:John FredericksonArrowhead Martial Arts
Co-Third:Brandon OlsonT's Karate



Division:  78A   8yrs old   Brown Belts Forms
First:Xavier WongStar World Martial Arts Academy
Second:Juan Pablo BeltianMesa Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Nicholas RolloValentin Karate
Co-Third:Victor CisnenosKings Beach Tang Soo Do



Division:  78B   9yrs old   Brown Belts Forms
First:Isaiah K KaneakuaBlack Belt Karate
Second:George E. HodgeCosta's Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Mackenzie HillionFairbanks Academy of Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Alexander CollinsBethany Tang Soo Do



Division:  78C   10yrs old   Brown Belts Forms
First:Michael BaileyAllied Gardens Tang Soo Do Karate
Second:Cody CoxNorth Coast Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Collin MastersFairbanks Academy of Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Corey DeBacaFitness Fanatics



Division:  79A   8yrs old   Brown Belts Sparring
First:Aaron JamesBethany Karate
Second:Ansel MartinBethany Karate
Co-Third:Steven HurstThe Dojang
Co-Third:Rodney BaileyBethany Karate



Division:  79B   9yrs old   Brown Belts Sparring
First:George HodgeCosta's Tang Soo Do
Second:Chris TornayFitness Fanatics
Co-Third:Mackenzie HillionFairbanks Academy of Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Alexander CollinsBethany Tang Soo Do



Division:  79C   10yrs old   Brown Belts Sparring
First:Camacho GarciaCulican, Mexico
Second:Alexander HarrisonCosta's Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Carey DeBacaFitness Fanatics
Co-Third:Mark MitchellOak Mountain Martial Arts



Division:  80A   8 & Under Red Belts Forms
First:Diego OyakzunChile Tang Soo Do
Second:Nicholas BrenerArrowhead Martial Arts
Co-Third:Bryan WhiteLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Nelson GuinnGreat Britain Tang Soo Do



Division:  80B   9yrs old   Red Belts Forms
First:Eiyad NassrTang Soo Do Karate Inst.
Second:Tristian ThackerKorean Martial Arts Institute
Co-Third:Devon FitzpatrickFairbanks Academy of Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Zachary AlbertiniShin Karate Institute



Division:  80C   10yrs old   Red Belts Forms
First:John P. MaglantayGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Second:Brandon S. ShalchiRoseburg Martial Arts
Co-Third:Chris CollinsBethany Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Jeffrey P. BrintonLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do



Division:  81A   8 & Under Red Belts Sparring
First:Brian WhiteLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do
Second:Jules BrownShuswap Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Nelson GuinnGreat Britain Tang Soo Do



Division:  81B   9yrs old   Red Belts Sparring
First:German SanchezAcademia TSD Toluca
Second:Killian WhiteEast Coast Korean Karate
Co-Third:Stephen UrsuyLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Tristan ThatcherKorean Martial Arts Institute



Division:  81C   10yrs old   Red Belts Sparring
First:John MaglartayGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Second:Quardir MartinbBethany Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Robert Edmunds
Co-Third:Chris IversonDubuque Karate Club



Division:  82A   9 & Under Cho Dan Bo & Above Forms
First:Stephen MelchioreShin Karate
Second:Armon WorrellAllied Gardens Tang Soo Do Karate
Co-Third:Alex GonzalezValentin Karate
Co-Third:Lane UndhjemArrowhead Martial Arts



Division:  82B   10yrs old   Cho Dan Bo & Above Forms
First:Stefan Rojas
Second:Joe CarrGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Ryan HarscheScranton Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Jake McCormickShin Karate Institute



Division:  83A   9 & Under Cho Dan Bo & Above Sparring
First:LaneUndhjemArrowhead Martial Arts
Second:Elliot MorenoShin Karate
Co-Third:Jesse LarsonUpcountry Black Belt Karate
Co-Third:John Godwin JrKorean Martial Arts Institute



Division:  83B   10yrs old   Cho Dan Bo & Above Sparring
First:Luis SastreAcademia TSD Toluca
Second:John GebhardtFairbanks Academy of Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Jack McCormickShin Karate Institute
Co-Third:Joseph LongoShin Karate



Division:  92   11-13yrs old   White & Orange Forms
First:Tony BesseSoldatna Tang Soo Do
Second:Lumen Mendel
Co-Third:William BaughmanGrand Tradition Martial Arts
Co-Third:Miguel ZazuetaTang Soo Do Ensenada



Division:  93   11-13yrs old   White & Orange Sparring
First:Tony BesseSoldatna Tang Soo Do
Second:Ezequiel MalavetBlack Belt Fitness Center
Co-Third:Lumen MendelBlack Belt Fitness Center
Co-Third:Miguel ZazuetaTang Soo Do Karate



Division:  94A   11yrs old   Green Belts Forms
First:Sahmut NasirN. T. Tang Soo Do
Second:Johnathan BoydDragon Heart Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Aaron DwanArrowhead Martial Arts
Co-Third:Stefan KaczkowskiKonisgbrunn Tang Soo Do



Division:  94B   12-13yrs old   Green Belts Forms
First:Cory JaworskiOshKosh Karate
Second:Gumier GarciaPal Kae Studio
Co-Third:Sean HolbrookDragon Heart Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Christopher HaughFirst Tang Soo Do of Fremont



Division:  95A   11yrs old   Green Belts Sparring
First:Sahmut NasirNorthern Nevada Tang Soo Do
Second:Arron DwanArrowhead Martial Arts
Co-Third:Aron CarpenderParkpoint Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Felepe NatummaTang Soo Do Chile



Division:  95B   12-13yrs old   Green Belts Sparring
First:Mattew DwanArrowhead Martial Arts
Second:Tobias GumierPal Kae Studio
Co-Third:Sean HolbrookDragon Heart Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:James RizzoLakeworth Karate Center



Division:  96A   11yrs old   Brown Belts Forms
First:Alex RodgersSoldatna Tang Soo Do
Second:Ivan GarciaTruckee Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Bryant HallUtah TSD
Co-Third:Sean BaileyBethany Karate Academy



Division:  96B   12-13yrs old   Brown Belts Forms
First:Clarence MiltonLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do
Second:Jacob TrowbridgeDubuque Karate Club
Co-Third:Rick deGoedeHolland Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Eric RedingFamily Karate Center



Division:  97A   11yrs old   Brown Belts Sparring
First:Alex RodgersSoldatna Tang Soo Do
Second:Jair CisnerosTruckee Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Ivan GarciaTruckee Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Nando SmaccuiScranton Tang Soo Do



Division:  97B   12-13yrs old   Brown Belts Sparring
First:Clarence MiltonLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do
Second:Jacob TrawbridgeDubuque Karate Club
Co-Third:Rick deGoedeHolland Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Efrain GarciaLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do



Division:  98A   11yrs old   Red Belts Forms
First:Anthony CrassoValentin Karate
Second:Challeng YangSan Diego Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Christopher StancliffGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Gadier Beltran AnguloCuliacan



Division:  98B   12-13yrs old   Red Belts Forms
First:Garcia RubinTang Soo Do Ryun Martial Arts
Second:Rahmut NasinN. T. Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Chris HopsonEast Coast Korean Karate
Co-Third:Mitchel SeamenTang Soo Do Karate



Division:  99A   11yrs old   Red Belts Sparring
First:Anthony CrassoValentin Karate
Second:Dalton KreissDubuque Karate Club
Co-Third:Gadier BeltranTSD IMSS
Co-Third:Chris StancliffGreat Britain Tang Soo Do



Division:  99B   12-13yrs old   Red Belts Sparring
First:Rahmut NasirN. T. Tang Soo Do
Second:Garcia RubenTang Soo Do Ryun Martial Arts
Co-Third:Andrew PhillipsAnchorage Tang Soo Do Academy
Co-Third:Marco Kaczkowski 



Division:  100   11-13yrs old   Cho Dan Bo Forms
First:Pablo RivasPal Kae Studio
Second:Eric WorsleyBlack Belt Academy
Co-Third:Duncan WestraadEast Coast Korean Karate
Co-Third:Tomas MarcosChile Tang Soo Do



Division:  101   11-13yrs old   Cho Dan Bo Sparring
First:Eric WorsleyBlack Belt Academy
Second:Manuel RodriguezAcademia Valdez
Co-Third:Pablo RivasPal Kae Studio
Co-Third:Travor GreerGilreath Karate School



Division:  114   14-16yrs old   White & Orange Forms
First:Angel FabelaTang Soo Do Ryun Martial Arts
Second:Petro Juan PerezBlack Belt Fitness Center
Co-Third:Jamie PerezTang Soo Do Ensenada
Co-Third:Josh WaltersKando Karate



Division:  115   14-16yrs old   White & Orange Sparring
First:Jaime PerezTang Soo Do Ensenada
Second:Pedro BaezBlack Belt Fitness Center
Co-Third:Josh WaltersKando Karate
Co-Third:Matt DiDomenicoTahoe City Tang Soo Do



Division:  116   14-16yrs old   Green Belts Forms
First:Simon VosHolland Tang Soo Do
Second:Adrian G. OrtizAllied Gardens Tang Soo Do Karate
Co-Third:Michael DwanArrowhead Martial Arts
Co-Third:Dave BroussaroDragon Heart Tang Soo Do



Division:  117   14-16yrs old   Green Belts Sparring
First:Adrian G. OrtizAllied Gardens Tang Soo Do Karate
Second:Simon VosHolland Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Reed Taylor JacksonKarate Masters
Co-Third:Dave BroussaroDragon Heart Tang Soo Do



Division:  118   14-16yrs old   Brown Belts Forms
First:Pieter SpuelstraShi Sun
Second:Chad ReevesAnchorage Tang Soo Do Academy
Co-Third:David ShipmanStar World Martial Arts Academy
Co-Third:Kevin PesalskiLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do



Division:  119   14-16yrs old   Brown Belts Sparring
First:David ShipmanA.F.P.
Second:Pieter SpoelstraShi Sun
Co-Third:Kevin PosalskiLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Miguel GarzaIMSS



Division:  120   14-16yrs old   Red Belts Forms
First:Mattew GrieseFirst Tang Soo Do of Fremont
Second:Sean SeamenTang Soo Do Karate Inst.
Co-Third:Darrin MarkerSoldatna Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Evan AshlineAtlanta Tang Soo Do



Division:  121   14-16yrs old   Red Belts Sparring
First:Benjamin SalowDubuque Karate Club
Second:Francisco KinklisCosta's Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Sean SeamanTang Soo Do Karate Inst.
Co-Third:Zach TrawbridgeDubuque Karate Club



Division:  122   14-16yrs old   Cho Dan Bo Forms
First:Kelvin Santos RiveraShin's Tang Soo Do Orocovis
Second:Felix Arrando UrianteTSD IMSS
Co-Third:Timothy CampelloneBlack Belt Academy
Co-Third:Philip TodtUpcountry Black Belt Karate



Division:  123   14-16yrs old   Cho Dan Bo Sparring
First:David UrurteTSD IMSS
Second:Liam TranthamGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Robby CunninghamWaverly Karate Club
Co-Third:Tomas BohrKonigsbrunn TSD



Division:  134A   50yrs + White, Orange, Green Forms
First:Jeffrey MoseGrand Tradition Martial Arts
Second:Christian PetersonSan Franciso Penninsula TSD
Co-Third:Eugene MooreSan Franciso Penninsula TSD
Co-Third:Foppe BloemsmaHolland Tang Soo Do



Division:  134B   50yrs + Brown, Red, CDB Forms
First:Bill HayesAdelaide Tang Soo Do
Second:James DerskenFairbanks Academy of Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Ulysses WebbTang Soo Do Karate
Co-Third:Harry KingScota Karate Academy



Division:  135A   50yrs + White, Orange, Green Sparring
First:Jeffrey MoseGrand Tradition Martial Arts
Second:Eugene MooreSan Franciso Penninsula TSD
Co-Third:Lloyd HauskinsDragon Heart Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Gerald WhiteUtah TSD



Division:  135B   50yrs + Brown, Red, CDB Sparring
First:Ulysses WebbTang Soo Do Karate Inst.
Second:Harry KingScota Karate Academy
Co-Third:Earl MakiDubuque Karate Club
Co-Third:Bill AllenMesa Tang Soo Do



Division:  146   35-49yrs old   White & Orange Forms
First:Pedro BaezBlack Belt Fitness Center
Second:John D'AmoursArrowhead Martial Arts
Co-Third:David HalaganArrowhead Martial Arts
Co-Third:Jeff WeberLancaster Tang Soo Do



Division:  147   35-49yrs old   White & Orange Sparring
First:Pedro BaezBlack Belt Fitness Center
Second:Bill AshtonKando Karate
Co-Third:John D'AmoursArrowhead Martial Arts
Co-Third:David HalaganArrowhead Martial Arts



Division:  148   35-49yrs old   Green Belts Forms
First:Joel ElliotNorth American Tang Soo Do
Second:William CrassoValentin Karate
Co-Third:Bennie AldersHolland Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Scott SipesArrowhead Martial Arts



Division:  149   35-49yrs old   Green Belts Sparring
First:Bennie AlderHolland Tang Soo Do
Second:Scott SipesArrowhead Martial Arts
Co-Third:David CurrieGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Daniel ShnurrenburgerFamily Karate Center



Division:  150A   35-40yrs old   Brown Belts Forms
First:Gary TheseiraDuluth Tang Soo Do Academy
Second:Paul TownsleyGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Rodolfo VadilloSan Diego Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Paul StetseGrand Tradition Martial Arts



Division:  150B   41-49yrs old   Brown Belts Forms
First:Gragory PhillipsScota Karate Academy
Second:Gary SegarSan Francisco TSD
Co-Third:Michael FlanneryNorth American Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Jeff DeitschOak Mountain Martial Arts



Division:  151A   35-40yrs old   Brown Belts Sparring
First:Paul TownsleyGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Second:Felix BerriesShin Karate
Co-Third:Paul StofkiseGrand Tradition Martial Arts
Co-Third:Martin VenderklokHolland Tang Soo Do



Division:  151B   41-49yrs old   Brown Belts Sparring
First:Greg PhillipsScota Karate Academy
Second:Jeff DeitschOak Mountain Martial Arts
Co-Third:Rob KundertDubuque Karate Club
Co-Third:Ron RodgersSoldatna Tang Soo Do



Division:  152   35-49yrs old   Red Belts Forms
First:Thomas WilliamsGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Second:Rito MolinaTang Soo Do Catamarca
Co-Third:Jeffery SimmsGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Stephan DuncanKorean Martial Arts Institute



Division:  153   35-49yrs old   Red Belts Sparring
First:Rito MarlinaTang Soo Do Catamarca
Second:Mike AnayaNorth Coast Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Jeffrey SimmsGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Jim WahnonCosta's Tang Soo Do



Division:  154   35-49yrs old   Cho Dan Bo Forms
First:Fred VincentGrand Tradition Martial Arts
Second:J. John FranichFairbanks Academy of Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Brian GuinnGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Fred TalampasTang Soo Do Karate Inst.



Division:  155   35-49yrs old   Cho Dan Bo Sparring
First:Brian GuinnGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Second:Michael KleeGrand Tradition Martial Arts
Co-Third:David ClarkTexas TSD Academy
Co-Third:Fred VincentGrand Tradition Martial Arts



Division:  180   17-34yrs old   White Belts Forms
First:Elvis RauiniaSeychelles Tang Soo Do
Second:Marcus SimaraSeychelles Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Douglas FrostUC-Tech Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Jacqueline ArchilleSeychelles Tang Soo Do



Division:  181   17-34yrs old   White Belts Sparring
First:Marcuss SimaraSeychelles Tang Soo Do
Second:Eran KuekerTahoe City Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Archille JacquelineSeychelles Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Elvis RauiniaSeychelles Tang Soo Do



Division:  182   17-34yrs old   Orange Belts Forms
First:Sean BardleyTruckee Tang Soo Do
Second:Patrick MaddenEagle Academy of Martial Arts
Co-Third:Logan BassTahoe City Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Mike ElliottRoseburg Martial Arts



Division:  183   17-34yrs old   Orange Belts Sparring
First:Mike ElliottRoseburg Martial Arts
Second:Sean BarclayTruckee Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Logan BassTahoe City Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Tony ElrodFitness Fanatics



Division:  184   17-34yrs old   Orange Belts Forms
First:Sebastian SchoebeAtlanta Tang Soo Do
Second:Oha Lee XiongDubuque Karate Club
Co-Third:Heiman VosHolland Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:SeacioVicunaUC-Tech Tang Soo Do



Division:  185   17-34yrs old   Orange Belts Sparring
First:Sebastian SchoebelAtlanta Tang Soo Do
Second:Sergio VicunaUC-Tech Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Hiemen VosHolland Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Michael PezzunUC-Tech Tang Soo Do



Division:  186   17-34yrs old   Green Belts Forms
First:Jorge RiveraAcademia Valdez
Second:Ahmed Hollarda
Co-Third:Michael VindaSeychelles Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Jamie N. LugoBlack Belt Fitness Center



Division:  187   17-34yrs old   Green Belts Sparring
First:James LugoBlack Belt Fitness Center
Second:Jorge RiveraAcademia Valdez
Co-Third:Josh DeSmetDubuque Karate Club
Co-Third:Joel CrossDubuque Karate Club



Division:  188   17-34yrs old   Green Belts Forms
First:David SebranekDubuque Karate Club
Second:Micah MillerLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Kevin GrunertNorth Coast Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Andrew HoetherBuckeye Tang Soo Do



Division:  189   17-34yrs old   Green Belts Sparring
First:Andrwe RiosFrattini Studio
Second:Andrew SkellySummer's Martial Arts
Co-Third:David SebranukDubuque Karate Club
Co-Third:Ed ArthurAllied Gardens Tang Soo Do Karate



Division:  190   17-34yrs old   Brown Belts Forms
First:Javier PitreBlack Belt Fitness Center
Second:Josue Molina ReyesBlack Belt Fitness Center
Co-Third:Miguel CuevasChile Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Jacob JansenBuckeye Tang Soo Do



Division:  191   17-34yrs old   Brown Belts Sparring
First:Javier PitreBlack Belt Fitness Center
Second:Josue Molina ReyesBlack Belt Fitness Center
Co-Third:Robby FossLittle Tigers Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:AmerSmailbegovicNorthern Nevada Tang Soo Do



Division:  192   17-34yrs old   Brown Belts Forms
First:Maurice RaajmakersHolland Tang Soo Do
Second:Ryan UbersoxDubuque Karate Club
Co-Third:Catalino TolejanoDubuque Karate Club
Co-Third:Michael NealUC-Tech Tang Soo Do



Division:  193   17-34yrs old   Brown Belts Sparring
First:Maurice RaaijmakersHolland Tang Soo Do
Second:Andy SchatzGermany
Co-Third:Jason GrunewaldDubuque Karate Club
Co-Third:Michael TotterdellGreat Britain Tang Soo Do



Division:  194   17-34yrs old   Red Belts Forms
First:Daniel KingGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Second:Jose CastilloTang Soo Do Ryun Martial Arts
Co-Third:Robert CubbenlyEagle Academy of Martial Arts
Co-Third:Sum LauEagle Academy of Martial Arts



Division:  195   17-34yrs old   Red Belts Sparring
First:Jose CastilloTang Soo Do Ryun Martial Arts
Second:Todd DunkelDubuque Karate Club
Co-Third:Phillip BrandGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Brad ShannonDubuque Karate Club



Division:  196   17-34yrs old   Red Belts Forms
First:August LangDubuque Karate Club
Second:Brent EtrlDubuque Karate Club
Co-Third:Christopher WalschFirst Tang Soo Do of Fremont
Co-Third:Steven LucasDubuque Karate Club



Division:  197   17-34yrs old   Red Belts Sparring
First:Steven LucasDubuque Karate Club
Second:John JensonInternational Martial Arts
Co-Third:Frank AkkerBoomShi Sun
Co-Third:Craig ThompsonVaughn's Dojang



Division:  198   17-34yrs old   Cho Dan Bo Forms
First:David SparkesGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Second:Mark RineerLancaster Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Patrick SavageUtah TSD
Co-Third:Allan MatarritaKeom Son Tang Soo Do



Division:  199   17-34yrs old   Cho Dan Bo Sparring
First:Mark RineerLancaster Tang Soo Do
Second:David SparksGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Alaister TurnerGreat Britain Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Patrick SavageUtah TSD



Division:  200   17-34yrs old   Cho Dan Bo Forms
First:Jaroy PadelloAcademy of Fitness
Second:David FerriT's Karate
Co-Third:Jason MorvayTahoe City Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Jurjen VisserShi Sun



Division:  201   17-34yrs old   Cho Dan Bo Sparring
First:David FerriT's Karate
Second:Jurien VisserHolland Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Brady HodgeSA Tang Soo Do
Co-Third:Yasser NassrTang Soo Do Karate Inst.